Code · Washington · Title 36 — Counties · Chapter 36.70C
RCW 36.70C.070
A land use petition must set forth:
(1)The name and mailing address of the petitioner;
(2)The name and mailing address of the petitioner's attorney, if any;
(3)The name and mailing address of the local jurisdiction whose land use decision is at issue;
(4)Identification of the decision-making body or officer, together with a duplicate copy of the decision, or, if not a written decision, a summary or brief description of it;
(5)Identification of each person to be made a party under RCW 36.70C.040
(b)through (d);
(6)Facts demonstrating that the petitioner has standing to seek judicial review under RCW 36.70C.060 ;
(7)A separate and concise statement of each error alleged to have been committed;
(8)A concise statement of facts upon which the petitioner relies to sustain the statement of error; and
(9)A request for relief, specifying the type and extent of relief requested.
[ 1995 c 347 s 708 .]