RCW 36.70C.060
Standing to bring a land use petition under this chapter is limited to the following persons:
(1)The applicant and the owner of property to which the land use decision is directed;
(2)Another person aggrieved or adversely affected by the land use decision, or who would be aggrieved or adversely affected by a reversal or modification of the land use decision. A person is aggrieved or adversely affected within the meaning of this section only when all of the following conditions are present:
(a)The land use decision has prejudiced or is likely to prejudice that person;
(b)That person's asserted interests are among those that the local jurisdiction was required to consider when it made the land use decision;
(c)A judgment in favor of that person would substantially eliminate or redress the prejudice to that person caused or likely to be caused by the land use decision; and
(d)The petitioner has exhausted his or her administrative remedies to the extent required by law.
[ 1995 c 347 s 707 .]