§ 1026a.
§ 1026a. Aggravated disorderly conduct
(a)A person is guilty of aggravated disorderly conduct if he or she engages in a course of conduct directed at a specific person with the intent to cause the person inconvenience or annoyance, or to disturb the person’s peace, quiet, or right of privacy and:
(1)engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous, or threatening behavior;
(2)makes unreasonable noise;
(3)in a public place, uses abusive or obscene language; or
(4)threatens bodily injury or serious bodily injury, or threatens to commit a felony crime of violence as defined in section 11a of this title.
(b)A person who is convicted of aggravated disorderly conduct shall be imprisoned not more than 180 days or fined not more than $2,000.00, or both. (Added 2013, No. 150 (Adj. Sess.), § 4.)