Code · Pennsylvania · Title 45 — LEGAL NOTICES · Chapter 9
§ 905. Presumptions created.
The publication in the code, the permanent supplements thereto, or the bulletin of any document shall create a rebuttable presumption:
(1)That it was duly issued, prescribed or promulgated.
(2)(Deleted by amendment).
(3)That there has been compliance with all of the following applicable to such document:
(i)Section 612 of the act of April 9, 1929 (P.L.177, No.175), known as The Administrative Code of 1929.
(ii)The act of July 31, 1968 (P.L.769, No.240), referred to as the Commonwealth Documents Law.
(iii)Sections 204(b) and 301(10) of the act of October 15, 1980 (P.L.950, No.164), known as the Commonwealth Attorneys Act.
(iv)The act of June 25, 1982 (P.L.633, No.181), known as the Regulatory Review Act.
(v)This part.
(vi)1 Pa. Code Pt. I (relating to Joint Committee on Documents).
45c905v
(Sept. 24, 2014, P.L.2461, No.133, eff. 60 days)
45c906s