Code · Pennsylvania · Title 18 — CRIMES AND OFFENSES · Chapter 63
§ 6320. Sexual exploitation of children.
(a)Offense defined.-- A person commits the offense of sexual exploitation of children if he procures for another person a child under 18 years of age for the purpose of sexual exploitation.
(b)Penalty.-- An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree.
(c)Definitions.-- As used in this section, the following words and phrases shall have the meanings given to them in this subsection:
"Procure." To obtain or make available for sexual exploitation.
"Sexual exploitation." Actual or simulated sexual activity or nudity arranged for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person.
18c6320v
(May 10, 2000, P.L.41, No.14, eff. 60 days)
2000 Amendment. Act 14 added section 6320.
Cross References. Section 6320 is referred to in sections 3104, 5743.1, 6318, 9158 of this title; sections 5329, 6303, 6702 of Title 23 (Domestic Relations); sections 5552, 5920, 5985.1, 5993, 62A03, 9718.1, 9799.14, 9799.55 of Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure); section 3113 of Title 63 (Professions and Occupations (State Licensed)).
18c6321s