Code · Oklahoma · Title 75 — Statutes And Reports
§75-320. Transmission of record to reviewing court - Stipulations.
Within sixty
(60)days after service of the petition for review or equivalent process upon it, or within such further time as the reviewing court, upon application for good cause shown, may allow, the agency shall transmit to the reviewing court the original or a certified copy of the entire record of the proceeding under review. For purposes of this section, "record" shall include such information as specified by Section 309 of this title. By stipulation of all parties to the review proceeding, the record may be shortened. Any party unreasonably refusing to stipulate to limit the record may be taxed by the court for the additional costs resulting therefrom. The court may require or permit subsequent corrections or additions to the record when deemed desirable. Laws 1963, c. 371, § 20; Laws 1992, c. 310, § 15, eff. July 1, 1992; Laws 2011, c. 189, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2011.