Code · Oklahoma · Title 22 — Criminal Procedure
§22-988.11. Performance-based evaluations.
Each service provider contracting with the state pursuant to the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act shall be required to have a performance-based evaluation within two
(2)years of participating in a local community sentencing system. The initial performance- based evaluation of a program or service shall be made two
(2)years from the date a program or service is first designated in the local system plan and funded, provided the program or service continues to be included in the local system plan during a second or subsequent plan year. After an initial evaluation, the program or service shall be reviewed annually when the program or service continues to be designated as part of the local system plan. The Community Sentencing Division within the Department of Corrections may establish other criteria for evaluating programs and services, and shall establish procedures by rule for review of the evaluations prior to any renewal of service provider agreements or selection of new service providers. Evaluations shall apply to state agencies offering services pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act. Added by Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 4, § 11, eff. July 1, 1999.