Code · Montana · Title 33 — Insurance and Insurance Companies · Chapter 4 · Part 3
33-4-313. Annual statement.
33-4-313 . Annual statement. The president and secretary of each insurer, on or before March 1 each year, shall prepare, affirm under oath, and file with the commissioner, on forms prescribed and furnished by the commissioner, an annual statement for the preceding calendar year showing the condition of the insurer as of December 31 of the preceding year and exhibiting the following facts:
(1)the names of the president and secretary;
(2)the date of the annual meeting;
(3)the amount of insurance in force;
(4)the number of members;
(5)the number of assessments made during the year;
(6)the amount paid in losses during the year;
(7)the number of members withdrawn, suspended, and expelled during the year;
(8)the number of new members admitted during the year;
(9)the expenses during the year;
(10)the amount of money on hand;
(11)the amount and character of the insurer's assets;
(12)the amount of the insurer's liabilities, including any reserves required to be established under this chapter; and
(13)other information concerning the insurer's affairs that the commissioner may reasonably require.