§ 14.5-901
§14.5–901.
(1)A violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes to a beneficiary is a breach of trust.
(2)A breach of trust under this subsection may occur by reason of an action or by reason of a failure to act.
(b)To remedy a breach of trust by the trustee that has occurred or may occur, the court may:
(1)Compel the trustee to perform the duties of the trustee;
(2)Enjoin the trustee from committing a breach of trust;
(3)Compel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money, restoring property, or other means;
(4)Order a trustee to account;
(5)Appoint a special fiduciary to take possession of the trust property and administer the trust;
(6)Suspend the trustee;
(7)Remove the trustee as provided in § 14.5–706 of this title;
(8)Reduce or deny compensation to the trustee;
(9)Subject to § 14.5–909 of this subtitle, void an act of the trustee, impose a lien or a constructive trust on trust property, or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or proceeds from the property; or
(10)Order other appropriate relief.