Code · Kentucky · Chapter 61 — General provisions as to offices and officers -- social security for public employees -- employees retirement system
61.991 Penalties.
(1)Any person who knowingly attends a meeting of any public agency covered by KRS
61.805 to 61.850 of which he is a member, not held in accordance with the
provisions of KRS 61.805 to 61.850 shall be punished by a fine of not more than
one hundred dollars ($100).
(a)Any official of a public agency who willfully conceals or destroys any record
with the intent to violate KRS 61.870 to 61.884 shall be guilty of a Class A
misdemeanor for each separate violation.
(b)Any official of a public agency who fails to produce any record after entry of
final judgment directing that such records shall be produced shall be guilty of
contempt.
(3)Any person who violates any of the provisions of KRS 61.900 to 61.930 shall be
fined not more than two hundred fifty dollars ($250) or imprisoned not more than
ninety
(90)days, or both.