525.060 Disorderly conduct in the second degree.
(1)A person is guilty of disorderly conduct in the second degree when in a public place
and with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, or wantonly
creating a risk thereof, he:
(a)Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous, or threatening behavior;
(b)Makes unreasonable noise;
(c)Refuses to obey an official order to disperse issued to maintain public safety
in dangerous proximity to a fire, hazard, or other emergency; or
(d)Creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act that serves no
legitimate purpose.
(2)Disorderly conduct in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor.