511.080 Criminal trespass in the third degree.
(1)A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters
or remains unlawfully in or upon premises.
(2)Criminal trespass in the third degree is a violation, unless the offense occurs during
a declared emergency as defined by KRS 39A.020 arising from a natural or man-
made disaster, within the area covered by the emergency declaration, and within the
area impacted by the disaster, in which case it is a Class B misdemeanor.