508.150 Stalking in the second degree.
(1)A person is guilty of stalking in the second degree when he intentionally:
(a)Stalks another person; and
(b)Makes an explicit or implicit threat with the intent to place that person in
reasonable fear of:
1. Sexual contact as defined in KRS 510.010;
2. Physical injury; or
3. Death.
(2)Stalking in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor.