Code · Kentucky · Chapter 502 — Parties to offenses: accountability
502.030 Liability for conduct of another -- No defense.
In any prosecution for an offense in which the criminal liability of the accused is based upon the conduct of another person pursuant to KRS 502.010 and 502.020, it is no defense that:
(1)Such other person has not been prosecuted for or convicted of any offense based on
the conduct in question, or has previously been acquitted thereof, or has been
convicted of a different offense, or has an immunity to prosecution or conviction for
such conduct; or
(2)The offense in question, as defined, can be committed only by a particular class or
classes of persons, and the accused, not belonging to such class or classes, is for that
reason legally incapable of committing the offense in an individual capacity.