Code · Kentucky · Chapter 383 — Rental of property -- forcible entry and detainer -- uniform residential landlord and tenant act
383.700 Remedies for abuse of access.
(1)If the tenant refuses to allow lawful access, the landlord may obtain injunctive relief
to compel access, or terminate the rental agreement. In either case the landlord may
recover actual damages and reasonable attorney's fees.
(2)If the landlord makes an unlawful entry or a lawful entry in an unreasonable manner
or makes repeated demands for entry otherwise lawful but which have the effect of
unreasonably harassing the tenant, the tenant may obtain injunctive relief to prevent
the reoccurrence of the conduct or terminate the rental agreement. In either case the
tenant may recover actual damages and reasonable attorney's fees.