Code · Hawaii · Chapter 501
§501-88 Certificate as evidence.
§501-88 Certificate as evidence. The original certificate in the registration book, and any copy thereof duly certified under the signature of the registrar or assistant registrar, and the seal of the court, shall be received as evidence in all the courts of the State and shall be conclusive as to all matters contained therein, except as otherwise provided in this chapter. [L 1903, c 56, §47; RL 1925, §3237; RL 1935, §5047; RL 1945, §12647; RL 1955, §342-48; HRS §501-88; am L 1988, c 346, §6]