Code · Hawaii · Chapter 281
§281-92 Appeals.
§281-92 Appeals. Any licensee aggrieved by any order assessing or providing for the collection of a penalty, or by any order suspending or revoking any license, may appeal therefrom in the manner provided in chapter 91 to the circuit court of the circuit in which the liquor commission or liquor control adjudication board making the order has jurisdiction and the judgment of the court shall be subject to review, subject to chapter 602, in the manner provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts. [L Sp 1941, c 41, §1;
RL 1945, §7276; am L 1951, c 280, §1; RL 1955, §159-91; am L 1965, c 96, §99; HRS §281-92; am L 1979, c 149, §2; am L 1980, c 232, §11; am L 1998, c 249, §13; am L 2004, c 202, §35; am L 2006, c 94, §1; am L 2010, c 109, §1]
Rules of Court
Appeal to circuit court, see HRCP rule 72; appeals, see Hawaii Rules of Appellate Procedure.