Code · California · Probate Code
§ 1300
In all proceedings governed by this code, an appeal may be taken from the making of, or the refusal to make, any of the following orders:
(a)Directing, authorizing, approving, or confirming the sale, lease, encumbrance, grant of an option, purchase, conveyance, or exchange of property.
(b)Settling an account of a fiduciary.
(c)Authorizing, instructing, or directing a fiduciary, or approving or confirming the acts of a fiduciary.
(d)Directing or allowing payment of a debt, claim, or cost.
(e)Fixing, authorizing, allowing, or directing payment of compensation or expenses of an attorney.
(f)Fixing, directing, authorizing, or allowing payment of the compensation or expenses of a fiduciary.
(g)Surcharging, removing, or discharging a fiduciary.
(h)Transferring the property of the estate to a fiduciary in another jurisdiction.
(i)Allowing or denying a petition of the fiduciary to resign.
(j)Discharging a surety on the bond of a fiduciary.
(k)Adjudicating the merits of a claim made under Part 19 (commencing with Section 850) of Division 2.