Code · Wisconsin · Chapter 961 — Uniform controlled substances act
961.49 Offenses involving intent to deliver or distribute a controlled substance on or near certain places.
(1m)If any person violates s. 961.41
(cm),
(d),
(dm),
(dn),
(e),
(f),
(g), or
(h)by delivering or distributing, or violates s. 961.41
(cm),
(d),
(dm),
(dn),
(e),
(f),
(g), or
(h)by possessing with intent to deliver or distribute, cocaine, cocaine base, fentanyl, a fentanyl analog, carfentanil, heroin, phencyclidine, lysergic acid diethylamide, psilocin, psilocybin, amphetamine, methamphetamine, methcathinone or any form of tetrahydrocannabinols or a controlled substance analog of any of these substances and the delivery, distribution or possession takes place under any of the following circumstances, the maximum term of imprisonment prescribed by law for that crime may be increased by 5 years:
(a)While the person is in or on the premises of a scattered-site public housing project.
(b)While the person is in or on or otherwise within 1,000 feet of any of the following:
1. A state, county, city, village or town park.