806.20 Court may direct satisfaction; refusal to satisfy.
(1)When a judgment has been fully paid but not satisfied or the satisfaction has been lost, the trial court may authorize the attorney of the judgment creditor to satisfy the judgment or may by order declare the judgment satisfied and direct satisfaction to be entered upon the judgment and lien docket.