345.51 Reopening of default judgment.
345.51 Reopening of default judgment. Except as provided in ss. 345.36 and 345.37 , there shall be no reopening of default judgments unless allowed by order of the trial court after notice and motion duly made and upon good cause shown. The notice of motion shall be filed within 6 months after the judgment is entered in the court record. Default judgments for purposes of this section include pleas of guilty, no contest and forfeitures of deposit.