Code · Wisconsin · Chapter 102 — Worker's compensation
102.52 Permanent partial disability schedule.
102.52 Permanent partial disability schedule. In cases included in the following schedule of permanent partial disabilities indemnity shall be paid for the healing period, and in addition, for the period specified, at the rate of two-thirds of the average weekly earnings of the employee, to be computed as provided in s. 102.11 :
(1)The loss of an arm at the shoulder, 500 weeks;
(2)The loss of an arm at the elbow, 450 weeks;
(3)The loss of a hand, 400 weeks;
(4)The loss of a palm where the thumb remains, 325 weeks;
(5)The loss of a thumb and the metacarpal bone thereof, 160 weeks;
(6)The loss of a thumb at the proximal joint, 120 weeks;
(7)The loss of a thumb at the distal joint, 50 weeks;
(8)The loss of all fingers on one hand at their proximal joints, 225 weeks;
(9)Losses of fingers on each hand as follows:
(a)An index finger and the metacarpal bone thereof, 60 weeks;
(b)An index finger at the proximal joint, 50 weeks;
(c)An index finger at the second joint, 30 weeks;
(d)An index finger at the distal joint, 12 weeks;
(e)A middle finger and the metacarpal bone thereof, 45 weeks;