RCW 9.94.070
(1)An inmate of a state correctional institution who is serving a sentence for an offense committed on or after August 1, 1995, commits the crime of persistent prison misbehavior if the inmate knowingly commits a serious infraction, that does not constitute a class A or class B felony, after losing all potential earned early release time credit.
(2)"Serious infraction" means misconduct that has been designated as a serious infraction by department of corrections rules adopted under RCW 72.09.130 .
(3)"State correctional institution" has the same meaning as in RCW 9.94.049 .
(4)The crime of persistent prison misbehavior is a class C felony punishable as provided in RCW 9A.20.021 . The sentence imposed for this crime must be served consecutive to any sentence being served at the time the crime is committed.
[ 1995 c 385 s 1 .]