Code · Washington · Title 82 — Excise Taxes · Chapter 82.60
RCW 82.60.065
Except as provided in RCW 82.60.070 :
(1)Taxes deferred under this chapter on the sale or use of labor that is directly used in the construction of an investment project for which a deferral has been granted under this chapter after June 11, 1986, and prior to July 1, 1994, need not be repaid.
(2)Taxes deferred under this chapter on an investment project for which a deferral has been granted under this chapter after June 30, 1994, need not be repaid.
(3)Taxes deferred under this chapter need not be repaid on machinery and equipment for lumber and wood products industries, and sales of or charges made for labor and services, of the type which qualifies for exemption under RCW 82.08.02565 or 82.12.02565 to the extent the taxes have not been repaid before July 1, 1995.
[ 1995 1st sp.s. c 3 s 8 ; 1994 sp.s. c 1 s 6 ; 1986 c 116 s 14 .]
Notes:
Findings — Effective date — 1995 1st sp.s. c 3: See notes following RCW 82.08.02565 .