Code · Washington · Title 51 — Industrial Insurance · Chapter 51.52
RCW 51.52.070
The notice of appeal to the board shall set forth in full detail the grounds upon which the person appealing considers such order, decision, or award is unjust or unlawful, and shall include every issue to be considered by the board, and it must contain a detailed statement of facts upon which such worker, beneficiary, employer, or other person relies in support thereof. The worker, beneficiary, employer, or other person shall be deemed to have waived all objections or irregularities concerning the matter on which such appeal is taken other than those specifically set forth in such notice of appeal or appearing in the records of the department.
The department shall promptly transmit its original record, or a legible copy thereof produced by mechanical, photographic, or electronic means, in such matter to the board.
[ 1977 ex.s. c 350 s 77 ; 1975 1st ex.s. c 224 s 18 ; 1975 1st ex.s. c 58 s 3 ; 1961 c 23 s 51.52.070 . Prior: 1957 c 70 s 57 ; 1951 c 225 s 7 ; prior: 1949 c 219 s 6, part; 1943 c 280 s 1, part; 1931 c 90 s 1, part; 1929 c 132 s 6, part; 1927 c 310 s 8, part; 1911 c 74 s 20, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 s 7697, part.]
Notes:
Effective date — 1975 1st ex.s. c 224: See note following RCW 51.04.110 .