RCW 4.44.160
General causes of challenge are:
(1)A want of any of the qualifications prescribed for a juror, as set out in RCW 2.36.070 .
(2)Unsoundness of mind, or such defect in the faculties of the mind, or organs of the body, as renders him or her incapable of performing the duties of a juror in any action.
[ 1992 c 93 s 6 ; 1975 1st ex.s. c 203 s 2 ; Code 1881 s 210; 1877 p 44 s 214 ; 1869 p 52 s 214 ; RRS s 327.]
Notes:
Qualifications of jurors: RCW 2.36.070 .