RCW 4.16.130
An action for relief not hereinbefore provided for, shall be commenced within two years after the cause of action shall have accrued.
[Code 1881 s 33; 1877 p 9 s 32 ; 1854 p 364 s 7 ; RRS s 165.]
Notes:
Limitation of action to recover taxes paid: RCW 84.68.060 .