RCW 36.70B.200
A county or city shall only approve a development agreement by ordinance or resolution after a public hearing. The county or city legislative body or a planning commission, hearing examiner, or other body designated by the legislative body to conduct the public hearing may conduct the hearing. If the development agreement relates to a project permit application, the provisions of chapter 36.70C RCW shall apply to the appeal of the decision on the development agreement.
[ 1995 c 347 s 505 .]
Notes:
Findings — Intent — 1995 c 347 ss 502-506: See note following RCW 36.70B.170 .