RCW 34.05.530
A person has standing to obtain judicial review of agency action if that person is aggrieved or adversely affected by the agency action. A person is aggrieved or adversely affected within the meaning of this section only when all three of the following conditions are present:
(1)The agency action has prejudiced or is likely to prejudice that person;
(2)That person's asserted interests are among those that the agency was required to consider when it engaged in the agency action challenged; and
(3)A judgment in favor of that person would substantially eliminate or redress the prejudice to that person caused or likely to be caused by the agency action.
[ 1988 c 288 s 506 .]