Code · Vermont · Title 14 — Decedents' Estates and Fiduciary Relations · Chapter 111
§ 3066.
§ 3066. Guardian ad litem
On motion of the respondent’s or person under guardianship’s counsel or on the court’s own motion, the court may appoint a guardian ad litem if it finds the respondent or person under guardianship is unable to communicate with or advise counsel. (Added 1979, No. 76, § 15; amended 1991, No. 38, § 2; 2007, No. 186 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)