Code · Utah · Title 63G — General Government · Chapter 6A
63G-6a-1902. Limitation on challenges -- Compliance with federal law.
Effective 3/29/2014
(1)A person may not challenge a procurement, a procurement process, the award of a contract relating to a procurement, a debarment, or a suspension, in a court, before an administrative officer or body, or in any other forum other than the forum permitted in this chapter.
(2)A person who desires to challenge a procurement, a procurement process, the award of a contract relating to a procurement, a debarment, or a suspension, shall bring the challenge, in accordance with the requirements of this chapter.
(3)In hearing a protest or an appeal under this chapter relating to an expenditure of federal assistance, federal contract funds, or a federal grant, the person who hears the appeal shall ensure compliance with federal law and regulations relating to the expenditure.
Amended by Chapter 196 , 2014 General Session