32-4-108. Statute of limitations.
All actions or proceedings to set aside the probate of any will, or petitions to certify a will for an issue of devisavit vel non, must be brought within two
(2)years from entry of the order admitting the will to probate, or be forever barred, saving, however, to persons under the age of eighteen
(18)years or adjudicated incompetent, at the time the cause of action accrues, the rights conferred by § 28-1-106 .