32-3-107. Contracts to make or revoke wills.
A contract to make a will or devise, or not to revoke a will or devise, or to die intestate can be established only by:
Provisions of a will stating material provisions of the contract;
An express reference in a will to a contract and extrinsic evidence proving the terms of the contract; or
A writing signed by the decedent evidencing the contract.
The execution of a joint will or mutual wills does not create a presumption of a contract to make a will, or to refrain from revoking a will.