53-4-7. Undue influence, acts constituting.
Undue influence consists:
(1)In the use, by one in whom a confidence is reposed by another, or who holds a real or apparent authority over him, of such confidence or authority for the purpose of obtaining an unfair advantage over him; or
(2)In taking an unfair advantage of another's weakness of mind; or
(3)In taking a grossly oppressive and unfair advantage of another's necessities or distress.