§ 36-1-201. General definitions.
(a)Unless the context otherwise requires, words or phrases defined in this section, or in the additional definitions contained in other chapters of the Uniform Commercial Code that apply to particular chapters or parts thereof, have the meanings stated.
(b)Subject to definitions contained in other chapters of this title that apply to particular chapters or parts thereof:
(1)"Action", in the sense of a judicial proceeding, includes recoupment, counterclaim, set-off, suit in equity, and any other proceeding in which rights are determined.
(2)"Aggrieved party" means a party entitled to pursue a remedy.
(3)"Agreement", as distinguished from "contract", means the bargain of the parties in fact, as found in their language or inferred from other circumstances, including course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade as provided in