Code · Pennsylvania · Title 75 — VEHICLES · Chapter 37
§ 3736. Reckless driving.
(a)General rule.-- Any person who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.
(b)Penalty.-- Any person who violates this section commits a summary offense and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of $200.
75c3736v
(May 30, 1990, P.L.173, No.42, eff. Apr. 1, 1992)
1990 Amendment. Act 42 added section 3736.
Cross References. Section 3736 is referred to in sections 1532, 3326, 3327 of this title.
75c3741h
SUBCHAPTER C
ACCIDENTS AND ACCIDENT REPORTS
Sec.
3741. Application of subchapter.
3742. Accidents involving death or personal injury.
3742.1. Accidents involving death or personal injury while not properly licensed.
3743. Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property.
3743.1. Spilled cargo.
3744. Duty to give information and render aid.
3745. Accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property.
3745.1. Accident scene clearance.
3746. Immediate notice of accident to police department.
3747. Written report of accident by driver or owner.
3748. False reports.
3749. Reports by coroners and medical examiners.
3750. Reports by garages.
3751. Reports by police.
3752. Accident report forms.
3753. Department to compile, tabulate and analyze accident reports.
3754. Accident prevention investigations.
3755. Reports by emergency room personnel.
3756. Post-accident testing.
3757. Compensation for incident removal costs.
Cross References. Subchapter C is referred to in section 1553 of this title.
75c3741s