Code · Pennsylvania · Title 68 — REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY · Chapter 33
§ 3316. Association records.
During the period of declarant control, the association shall keep detailed financial records, including, without limitation, a record of expenses paid by the declarant until the commencement of common expense assessments by the association under section 3314(a) (relating to assessments for common expenses), the commencement date of common expense assessments by the association and, for the period commencing on such date, a record for each unit in the condominium (including those owned by the declarants) of its common expense assessments and the payments thereof.
The association shall keep financial records sufficiently detailed to enable the association to comply with section 3407 (relating to resales of units). All financial and other records shall be made reasonably available for examination by any unit owner and his authorized agents.
68c3316v
(Dec. 18, 1992, P.L.1279, No.168, eff. 45 days)
Cross References. Section 3316 is referred to in sections 3102, 3103, 3322 of this title.
68c3317s