Code · Pennsylvania · Title 61 — PRISONS AND PAROLE · Chapter 45
§ 4511. Construction of chapter.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, this chapter shall not be construed to do any of the following:
(1)Confer any legal right upon any individual, including an individual participating in or seeking to participate in a recidivism risk reduction incentive program, to do any of the following:
(i)Participate in a recidivism risk reduction incentive program.
(ii)Continue participation in a recidivism risk reduction incentive program.
(iii)Modify the contents of the recidivism risk reduction incentive program.
(iv)File any cause of action in any Federal or State court challenging the department's determination that a participant is to be suspended or expelled from or that a participant has successfully completed or failed to successfully complete any recidivism risk reduction incentive program.
(2)Confer any legal right on any individual to be released on parole under this chapter.
(3)Enlarge or limit the right of a participant to appeal the participant's sentence.
61c4512s