Code · Pennsylvania · Title 53 — MUNICIPALITIES GENERALLY · Chapter 29
§ 2930. Status of forms of government provided in subpart.
For the purposes of this subpart, each of the optional forms of government provided by this subpart and each of those optional forms as modified by any available provisions concerning size of council, election of municipal officials and the basis for electing councilmen is hereby declared to be a complete and separate form of government provided by the General Assembly for submission to the electors.
53c2941h
SUBCHAPTER C
AMENDMENT OF EXISTING CHARTER OR OPTIONAL PLAN
Sec.
2941. Procedure for amendment of charter or optional plan.
2942. Initiation of amendment by electors or council.
2943. Petition for referendum or ordinance proposing amendment.
2944. Time and manner of submission of question.
Cross References. Subchapter C is referred to in section 735.1 of this title.
53c2941s