Code · Pennsylvania · Title 42 — JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE · Chapter 45
§ 4532. Summoning persons to serve as jurors.
Persons who have been selected for service as jurors shall be summoned to serve in a manner determined by the jury selection commission with the concurrence of the president judge.
42c4532v
(Dec. 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, eff. 60 days)
Renumbering. Section 4532 was renumbered from 4542 pursuant to section 216(a)(1) of the act of October 5, 1980 (P.L.693, No.142).
42c4541h
SUBCHAPTER D
INVESTIGATING GRAND JURIES
Sec.
4541. Short title of subchapter.
4542. Definitions.
4543. Convening county investigating grand jury.
4544. Convening multicounty investigating grand jury.
4545. Composition of investigating grand jury.
4546. Term of investigating grand jury.
4547. Additional investigating grand juries.
4548. Powers of investigating grand jury.
4549. Investigating grand jury proceedings.
4550. Submission of investigations by attorney for the Commonwealth to investigating grand jury.
4551. Investigating grand jury presentments.
4552. Investigating grand jury reports.
4553. Expenses of investigating grand juries and trials resulting therefrom.
Enactment. Subchapter D was added and former Subchapter D was relettered to Subchapter E October 5, 1980, P.L.693, No.142, effective in 60 days.
Cross References. Subchapter D is referred to in section 8931 of this title.
42c4541s