Code · Pennsylvania · Title 4 — AMUSEMENTS · Chapter 35
§ 3504. Principal licenses.
(a)License required.-- All principals shall obtain a principal license from the board.
(b)Application.-- A principal license application shall be in a form prescribed by the board and shall include the following:
(1)Verification of status as a principal from a terminal operator licensee, manufacturer licensee or supplier licensee.
(2)A description of responsibilities as a principal.
(3)All releases necessary to obtain information from governmental agencies, employers and other organizations.
(4)Details relating to a similar license, permit or other authorization obtained in another jurisdiction.
(5)Additional information required by the board.
(c)Issuance.-- Following review of the application and the background investigation, the board may issue a principal license if the applicant has proven by clear and convincing evidence that the applicant is a person of good character, honesty and integrity and is eligible and suitable to be licensed as a principal.
(d)Nontransferability.-- A license issued under this section shall be nontransferable.
(e)Principals.-- An individual who receives a principal license need not obtain a key employee license.
04c3505s