Code · Pennsylvania · Title 4 — AMUSEMENTS · Chapter 15
§ 1515. Repeat offenders excludable from licensed gaming facility.
A licensed gaming entity may exclude or eject from its licensed facility or deny access to interactive gaming any person who is known to it to have been convicted of a misdemeanor or felony committed in or on the premises of any licensed facility. Nothing in this section or in any other law of this Commonwealth shall limit the right of a licensed gaming entity to exercise its common law right to exclude or eject permanently from its licensed facility or permanently deny access to its interactive gaming any person who disrupts the operations of its premises or its interactive gaming, threatens the security of its premises or its occupants or is disorderly or intoxicated or who threatens the security of its licensed facility or the area of a licensed facility where interactive gaming operations are managed, administered or controlled.
04c1515v
(Oct. 30, 2017, P.L.419, No.42, eff. imd.)
Cross References. Section 1515 is referred to in sections 13B02, 13B22, 13B32 of this title.
04c1516s