Code · Pennsylvania · Title 20 — DECEDENTS, ESTATES AND FIDUCIARIES · Chapter 77
§ 7792. Powers, duties and liabilities identical with personal representatives.
The provisions concerning the powers, duties and liabilities of a trustee shall be the same as those set forth in the following provisions of this title for the administration of a decedent's or a minor's estate:
Section 3184 (relating to discharge of personal representative and surety).
Section 3321(d) and
(e)(relating to nominee registration; corporate fiduciary as agent; deposit of securities in a clearing corporation; book-entry securities).
Section 3323 (relating to compromise of controversies).
Section 3324 (relating to death or incapacity of fiduciary).
Section 3332 (relating to inherent powers and duties).
Section 3353 (relating to order of court).
Section 3354 (relating to power given in governing instrument).
Section 3355 (relating to restraint of sale).
Section 3356 (relating to purchase by personal representative).
Section 3358 (relating to collateral attack).
Section 3359 (relating to record of proceedings; county where real estate lies).
Section 3532(c) (relating to at risk of personal representative).
20c7792v
(July 8, 2016, P.L.497, No.79, eff. Jan. 1, 2017)
20c7793s