Code · Pennsylvania · Title 18 — CRIMES AND OFFENSES · Chapter 63
§ 6310.7. Selling or furnishing nonalcoholic beverages to persons under 21 years of age.
(a)Offense defined.-- A person commits a summary offense if he intentionally and knowingly sells or furnishes nonalcoholic beverages to any person under 21 years of age.
(b)Definitions.-- As used in this section, the term "nonalcoholic beverage" means any beverage intended to be marketed or sold as nonalcoholic beer, wine or liquor having some alcohol content but does not contain more than 0.5% alcohol by volume.
18c6310.7v
(Dec. 12, 1994, P.L.1248, No.148, eff. 60 days)
1994 Amendment. Act 148 added section 6310.7. See the preamble to Act 148 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to legislative findings and declarations.
Cross References. Section 6310.7 is referred to in section 6138 of Title 61 (Prisons and Parole).
18c6311s