Code · Pennsylvania · Title 18 — CRIMES AND OFFENSES · Chapter 28
§ 2807. Forfeiture.
Upon conviction of a defendant under section 2803 (relating to aggravated hazing) or 2804 (relating to organizational hazing) the court may, in addition to any other sentence authorized under law, direct the defendant to forfeit property which was involved in the violation for which the defendant was convicted. The forfeiture shall be conducted in accordance with 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 5803 (relating to asset forfeiture), 5805 (relating to forfeiture procedure), 5806 (relating to motion for return of property), 5807 (relating to restrictions on use), 5807.1 (relating to prohibition on adoptive seizures) and 5808 (relating to exceptions).
18c2807v
Cross References. Section 2807 is referred to in section 5803 of Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure).
18c2808s