Code · Pennsylvania · Title 15 — CORPORATIONS AND UNINCORPORATED ASSOCIATIONS · Chapter 17
§ 1703. Place and notice of meetings of board of directors.
(a)Place.-- Meetings of the board of directors may be held at such place within or without this Commonwealth as the board of directors may from time to time appoint or as may be designated in the notice of the meeting.
(b)Notice.-- Regular meetings of the board of directors may be held upon such notice, if any, as the bylaws may prescribe. Unless otherwise provided in the bylaws, written notice of every special meeting of the board of directors shall be given to each director at least five days before the day named for the meeting. Neither the business to be transacted at, nor the purpose of, any regular or special meeting of the board need be specified in the notice of the meeting.
15c1703v
(Dec. 19, 1990, P.L.834, No.198, eff. imd.)
1990 Amendment. Act 198 amended subsec. (b).
15c1704s