Code · Pennsylvania · Title 13 — COMMERCIAL CODE · Chapter 27
§ 2703. Remedies of seller in general.
Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or on the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract (section 2612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may:
(1)Withhold delivery of such goods.
(2)Stop delivery by any bailee as provided in section 2705 (relating to stoppage by seller of delivery in transit or otherwise).
(3)Proceed under section 2704 (relating to right of seller to identify goods to contract notwithstanding breach or to salvage unfinished goods).
(4)Resell and recover damages as hereafter provided (section 2706 (relating to resale by seller including contract for resale)).
(5)Recover damages for nonacceptance (section 2708) or in a proper case the price (section 2709).
(6)Cancel.
13c2703v
Cross References. Section 2703 is referred to in sections 2602, 2610, 2704, 2706 of this title.
13c2704s