Code · Pennsylvania · Constitution · Chapter 8
§ 3. Reciprocal exemptions.
Taxation laws may grant exemptions or rebates to residents, or estates of residents, of other States which grant similar exemptions or rebates to residents, or estates of residents, of Pennsylvania.
00c803v
(Nov. 6, 1928, 1927 P.L.1049, J.R.12)
1928 Amendment. Joint Resolution No.12 added present section 3 (formerly section 1B).
Prior Provisions. Former section 3 was renumbered to present section 6 and present section 3 was renumbered from section 1B by amendment of April 23, 1968, P.L.App.9, Prop. No.5.
00c804s