Code · Oregon · ORS Chapter 273 · State Lands Generally · Validating Statutes
273.900 Confirmation of title to tide lands and tide flats
273.900 Confirmation of title to tide lands and tide flats. The titles to all tide lands within this state, and all tide flats not adjacent to the shore in the waters of the state, which have been heretofore sold to purchasers by the State of Oregon, where the purchaser has, in good faith, actually paid to the state the purchase price, and the same has been received by the state, and the purchaser has not purchased from the state to exceed 320 acres of that character or class of land, are hereby confirmed to all such purchasers and grantees of the state, their heirs, successors or assigns, when such tide lands have not been fraudulently obtained, and without reference to the amount of any other character of lands purchased by such purchaser theretofore from the state. [Formerly 274.050]