Code · Oklahoma · Title 74 — State Government
§74-63.1. Building and Facility Revolving Fund.
There is hereby created in the State Treasury, a revolving fund for the Office of Management and Enterprise Services to be designated the "Building and Facility Revolving Fund". The fund shall be a continuing fund not subject to fiscal year limitations and shall consist of all operation and maintenance charges paid to the Office by occupying agencies of the buildings operated and maintained by the Office. Monies accruing to the fund may be expended by the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for operation and maintenance of the facilities and expenses the Office incurs to support building and facilities operations.
Expenditures from the fund shall be made on warrants issued by the State Treasurer against claims filed with the Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for approval and payment. Added by Laws 1976, c. 230, § 9, emerg. eff. June 15, 1976. Amended by Laws 1979, c. 47, § 94, emerg. eff. April 9, 1979; Laws 1983, c. 304, § 95, eff. July 1, 1983; Laws 1984, c. 279, § 11, operative July 1, 1984; Laws 2003, c. 372, § 3, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws 2012, c. 304, § 711.